Free Counselling

6957-Ashokrao Mane Institute of Pharmacy Ambap

Kolhapur, Maharashtra

Private
D.Pharm intake
60
Established
2019
Get free counsellingCall

About 6957-Ashokrao Mane Institute of Pharmacy Ambap

6957-Ashokrao Mane Institute of Pharmacy Ambap is a private technical/polytechnic in Kolhapur, Maharashtra. Official lists show 1 course here, including D.Pharm.

6957-Ashokrao Mane Institute of Pharmacy Ambap was established in 2019. The largest reported intake is 60 for D.Pharm.

Ownership
Private (Private Un-Aided)
Institution type
Technical/Polytechnic
Established
2019 (AISHE)
Stream
Pharmacy
Official website
www.amipambap.org
AISHE code
S-18970
Illustration of a typical Indian pharmacy campus
Illustration, not the actual campus

Courses and fees

Courses at 6957-Ashokrao Mane Institute of Pharmacy Ambap
CourseLevelIntakeFees
D.Pharm
2 years + practical training
DIPLOMA60
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor

Intake is the approved intake published by the regulator (NMC for MBBS, BDS and other NEET courses) or, where the source is AISHE, the intake the institution itself reported, added up across every specialisation of that course. It is not a guaranteed number of seats this year. We show a fee only when the college or a fee committee has published it; none is published in our sources for this college yet, so ask a counsellor for the current fee.

Admission

Admission rules depend on the course. Many colleges admit on Class 12 marks or a state entrance test. A counsellor can confirm this year's process.

Facilities

We do not yet have a verified facilities list for this college. Hostel, library, labs are best checked with the college or on a campus visit. A counsellor can tell you what to ask.

Illustration of a college hostel room and a laboratory
Illustration, not the actual campus

Location

Address
A/P Ambap,Taluka Hatkanangle,Ambap
City
Kolhapur
State
Maharashtra

Open in Google Maps

Similar colleges

D. Y. Patil Educational Society

Kolhapur, Maharashtra

101-150NIRF Universities
Deemed universityMultidisciplinary universityEngineeringParamedical and Allied HealthScience
B.Tech / B.E. intake
396
Established
1989
Courses listed
19

Intake: AISHE, reported by the institution, as of 2026-09-20 · Rank: NIRF 2025, Universities

Get counselling

Information is compiled from public sources as of 2026-09-22. Please verify with the institution. Edu360 is a counselling service and does not guarantee admission.

FAQ

6957-Ashokrao Mane Institute of Pharmacy Ambap: common questions

Where is 6957-Ashokrao Mane Institute of Pharmacy Ambap located?

6957-Ashokrao Mane Institute of Pharmacy Ambap is in Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India. It was established in 2019. It is a private institution.

What courses does 6957-Ashokrao Mane Institute of Pharmacy Ambap offer?

Official lists show 1 course at 6957-Ashokrao Mane Institute of Pharmacy Ambap, including D.Pharm. Reported intake for D.Pharm is 60.

Not sure which college fits your rank and budget?

Talk to an Edu360 counsellor. We explain counselling rounds, quotas and fees in plain language, and help you build a realistic list.

0 to compareCompare