Free Counselling

Balaji Institute of Pharmacy, Laknepally (V), Narsampet (M), Warangal

Warangal, Telangana

Private
D.Pharm intake
60
Established
2007
Get free counsellingCall

About Balaji Institute of Pharmacy, Laknepally (V), Narsampet (M), Warangal

Balaji Institute of Pharmacy, Laknepally (V), Narsampet (M), Warangal is a private affiliated college in Warangal, Telangana, affiliated to Kakatiya University, Warangal. Official lists show 1 course here, including D.Pharm.

Balaji Institute of Pharmacy, Laknepally (V), Narsampet (M), Warangal was established in 2007. The largest reported intake is 60 for D.Pharm.

Ownership
Private (Private Un-Aided)
Institution type
Affiliated College
Affiliated to
Kakatiya University, Warangal
Established
2007 (AISHE)
Stream
Pharmacy
Official website
www.bipwgl.org
AISHE code
C-27586
Illustration of a typical Indian pharmacy campus
Illustration, not the actual campus

Courses and fees

Courses at Balaji Institute of Pharmacy, Laknepally (V), Narsampet (M), Warangal
CourseLevelIntakeFees
D.Pharm
2 years + practical training
DIPLOMA60
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor

Intake is the approved intake published by the regulator (NMC for MBBS, BDS and other NEET courses) or, where the source is AISHE, the intake the institution itself reported, added up across every specialisation of that course. It is not a guaranteed number of seats this year. We show a fee only when the college or a fee committee has published it; none is published in our sources for this college yet, so ask a counsellor for the current fee.

Admission

Admission rules depend on the course. Many colleges admit on Class 12 marks or a state entrance test. A counsellor can confirm this year's process.

Facilities

We do not yet have a verified facilities list for this college. Hostel, library, labs are best checked with the college or on a campus visit. A counsellor can tell you what to ask.

Illustration of a college hostel room and a laboratory
Illustration, not the actual campus

Location

Address
Laknepally (Village),Narsampet (Mandal),Narsampet
City
Warangal
State
Telangana

Open in Google Maps

Similar colleges

Information is compiled from public sources as of 2026-09-22. Please verify with the institution. Edu360 is a counselling service and does not guarantee admission.

FAQ

Balaji Institute of Pharmacy, Laknepally (V), Narsampet (M), Warangal: common questions

Where is Balaji Institute of Pharmacy, Laknepally (V), Narsampet (M), Warangal located?

Balaji Institute of Pharmacy, Laknepally (V), Narsampet (M), Warangal is in Warangal, Telangana, India. It was established in 2007. It is a private institution.

What courses does Balaji Institute of Pharmacy, Laknepally (V), Narsampet (M), Warangal offer?

Official lists show 1 course at Balaji Institute of Pharmacy, Laknepally (V), Narsampet (M), Warangal, including D.Pharm. Reported intake for D.Pharm is 60.

Not sure which college fits your rank and budget?

Talk to an Edu360 counsellor. We explain counselling rounds, quotas and fees in plain language, and help you build a realistic list.

0 to compareCompare