Free Counselling

Bansur College of Nursing, Alwar

Alwar, Rajasthan

Private
B.Sc Nursing intake
40
Established
2008
Get free counsellingCall

About Bansur College of Nursing, Alwar

Bansur College of Nursing, Alwar is a private affiliated college in Alwar, Rajasthan, affiliated to Rajasthan University of Health Sciences, Jaipur. Official lists show 2 courses here, including B.Sc Nursing.

Bansur College of Nursing, Alwar was established in 2008. The largest reported intake is 40 for B.Sc Nursing.

Ownership
Private (Private Un-Aided)
Institution type
Affiliated College
Affiliated to
Rajasthan University of Health Sciences, Jaipur
Established
2008 (AISHE)
Stream
Nursing
Official website
www.marudharaac.in
AISHE code
C-47049
Illustration of a typical Indian nursing campus
Illustration, not the actual campus

Courses and fees

Courses at Bansur College of Nursing, Alwar
CourseLevelIntakeFees
B.Sc Nursing
4 years
UG40
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor
Post Basic B.Sc Nursing
2 years
UG30
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor

Intake is the approved intake published by the regulator (NMC for MBBS, BDS and other NEET courses) or, where the source is AISHE, the intake the institution itself reported, added up across every specialisation of that course. It is not a guaranteed number of seats this year. We show a fee only when the college or a fee committee has published it; none is published in our sources for this college yet, so ask a counsellor for the current fee.

Admission

Admission rules depend on the course. Many colleges admit on Class 12 marks or a state entrance test. A counsellor can confirm this year's process.

Facilities

We do not yet have a verified facilities list for this college. Hostel, library, labs are best checked with the college or on a campus visit. A counsellor can tell you what to ask.

Illustration of a college hostel room and a laboratory
Illustration, not the actual campus

Location

Address
BY PASS ROAD BANSUR,BANSUR
City
Alwar
State
Rajasthan

Open in Google Maps

Similar colleges

Information is compiled from public sources as of 2026-09-22. Please verify with the institution. Edu360 is a counselling service and does not guarantee admission.

FAQ

Bansur College of Nursing, Alwar: common questions

Where is Bansur College of Nursing, Alwar located?

Bansur College of Nursing, Alwar is in Alwar, Rajasthan, India. It was established in 2008. It is a private institution.

What courses does Bansur College of Nursing, Alwar offer?

Official lists show 2 courses at Bansur College of Nursing, Alwar, including B.Sc Nursing, Post Basic B.Sc Nursing. Reported intake for B.Sc Nursing is 40.

Not sure which college fits your rank and budget?

Talk to an Edu360 counsellor. We explain counselling rounds, quotas and fees in plain language, and help you build a realistic list.

0 to compareCompare