Free Counselling

Calcutta Institute of Pharmaceutical Technology and Allied Health Sciences 159

Howrah, West Bengal

Private
B.Pharm intake
100
Established
2002
Get free counsellingCall

About Calcutta Institute of Pharmaceutical Technology and Allied Health Sciences 159

Calcutta Institute of Pharmaceutical Technology and Allied Health Sciences 159 is a private affiliated college in Howrah, West Bengal, affiliated to Maulana Abul Kalam Azad University of Technology, West Bengal. Official lists show 2 courses here, including B.Pharm.

Calcutta Institute of Pharmaceutical Technology and Allied Health Sciences 159 was established in 2002. The largest reported intake is 100 for B.Pharm.

Ownership
Private (Private Un-Aided)
Institution type
Affiliated College
Affiliated to
Maulana Abul Kalam Azad University of Technology, West Bengal
Established
2002 (AISHE)
Stream
Pharmacy
Official website
www.ciptulb.in
AISHE code
C-6312
Illustration of a typical Indian pharmacy campus
Illustration, not the actual campus

Courses and fees

Courses at Calcutta Institute of Pharmaceutical Technology and Allied Health Sciences 159
CourseLevelIntakeFees
B.Pharm
4 years
UG100
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor
M.Pharm
2 years
PG45
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor

Intake is the approved intake published by the regulator (NMC for MBBS, BDS and other NEET courses) or, where the source is AISHE, the intake the institution itself reported, added up across every specialisation of that course. It is not a guaranteed number of seats this year. We show a fee only when the college or a fee committee has published it; none is published in our sources for this college yet, so ask a counsellor for the current fee.

Admission

Entrance exams used by the courses listed here:

  1. Check the official admission notification

    Each course here has its own eligibility, exam and counselling calendar. The notification on the college or exam website is final.

  2. Sit the exam the course uses

    The exams above are the ones the courses listed here accept.

  3. Apply and report

    Apply in the window the notification gives, then report with your documents.

Facilities

We do not yet have a verified facilities list for this college. Hostel, library, labs are best checked with the college or on a campus visit. A counsellor can tell you what to ask.

Illustration of a college hostel room and a laboratory
Illustration, not the actual campus

Location

Address
Banitabla, Uluberia,Howrah-711316,Uluberia
City
Howrah
State
West Bengal

Open in Google Maps

Similar colleges

Information is compiled from public sources as of 2026-09-22. Please verify with the institution. Edu360 is a counselling service and does not guarantee admission.

FAQ

Calcutta Institute of Pharmaceutical Technology and Allied Health Sciences 159: common questions

Where is Calcutta Institute of Pharmaceutical Technology and Allied Health Sciences 159 located?

Calcutta Institute of Pharmaceutical Technology and Allied Health Sciences 159 is in Howrah, West Bengal, India. It was established in 2002. It is a private institution.

What courses does Calcutta Institute of Pharmaceutical Technology and Allied Health Sciences 159 offer?

Official lists show 2 courses at Calcutta Institute of Pharmaceutical Technology and Allied Health Sciences 159, including B.Pharm, M.Pharm. Reported intake for B.Pharm is 100.

How do I get admission to Calcutta Institute of Pharmaceutical Technology and Allied Health Sciences 159?

Admission is through GUJCET or GPAT, followed by the counselling round run by the relevant authority. Seats are allotted on merit, rank and quota rules. Edu360 helps you plan your choices and does not guarantee admission.

Not sure which college fits your rank and budget?

Talk to an Edu360 counsellor. We explain counselling rounds, quotas and fees in plain language, and help you build a realistic list.

0 to compareCompare