Free Counselling

Dr B V Syamala Ratnam School of Nursing Anantapur

Ananthapuramu, Andhra Pradesh

Private
GNM intake
60
Established
1998
Get free counsellingCall

About Dr B V Syamala Ratnam School of Nursing Anantapur

Dr B V Syamala Ratnam School of Nursing Anantapur is a private nursing (diploma) institute in Ananthapuramu, Andhra Pradesh. Official lists show 1 course here, including GNM.

Dr B V Syamala Ratnam School of Nursing Anantapur was established in 1998. The largest reported intake is 60 for GNM.

Ownership
Private (Private Un-Aided)
Institution type
Nursing (Diploma) Institute
Established
1998 (AISHE)
Stream
Nursing
Official website
www.bvsrtrustmpeducharity.in
AISHE code
S-3485
Illustration of a typical Indian nursing campus
Illustration, not the actual campus

Courses and fees

Courses at Dr B V Syamala Ratnam School of Nursing Anantapur
CourseLevelIntakeFees
GNM
3 years
DIPLOMA60
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor

Intake is the approved intake published by the regulator (NMC for MBBS, BDS and other NEET courses) or, where the source is AISHE, the intake the institution itself reported, added up across every specialisation of that course. It is not a guaranteed number of seats this year. We show a fee only when the college or a fee committee has published it; none is published in our sources for this college yet, so ask a counsellor for the current fee.

Admission

Admission rules depend on the course. Many colleges admit on Class 12 marks or a state entrance test. A counsellor can confirm this year's process.

Facilities

We do not yet have a verified facilities list for this college. Hostel, library, labs are best checked with the college or on a campus visit. A counsellor can tell you what to ask.

Illustration of a college hostel room and a laboratory
Illustration, not the actual campus

Location

Address
APPALAKUNTA V KIRIKERA P HINDUPUR ,BANGALORE ROAD,HINDUPUR
City
Ananthapuramu
State
Andhra Pradesh

Open in Google Maps

Similar colleges

Information is compiled from public sources as of 2026-09-22. Please verify with the institution. Edu360 is a counselling service and does not guarantee admission.

FAQ

Dr B V Syamala Ratnam School of Nursing Anantapur: common questions

Where is Dr B V Syamala Ratnam School of Nursing Anantapur located?

Dr B V Syamala Ratnam School of Nursing Anantapur is in Ananthapuramu, Andhra Pradesh, India. It was established in 1998. It is a private institution.

What courses does Dr B V Syamala Ratnam School of Nursing Anantapur offer?

Official lists show 1 course at Dr B V Syamala Ratnam School of Nursing Anantapur, including GNM. Reported intake for GNM is 60.

Not sure which college fits your rank and budget?

Talk to an Edu360 counsellor. We explain counselling rounds, quotas and fees in plain language, and help you build a realistic list.

0 to compareCompare