Free Counselling

Gouri Devi Nursing Academy

Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal

Private
Courses listed
4
Established
2013
Get free counsellingCall

About Gouri Devi Nursing Academy

Gouri Devi Nursing Academy is a private nursing (diploma) institute in Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal. Official lists show 4 courses here, including B.Sc Nursing.

Gouri Devi Nursing Academy was established in 2013. The largest reported intake is 150 for B.Sc.

Ownership
Private (Private Un-Aided)
Institution type
Nursing (Diploma) Institute
Established
2013 (AISHE)
Stream
Medical
Official website
www.gdna.ac.in
AISHE code
S-16436
Illustration of a typical Indian medical campus
Illustration, not the actual campus

Courses and fees

Courses at Gouri Devi Nursing Academy
CourseLevelIntakeFees
B.Sc Nursing
4 years
UG100
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor
B.Sc
3 years (4 years with honours/research under NEP)
UG150
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor
MHA
2 years
PG15
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor
GNM
3 years
DIPLOMA100
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor

Intake is the approved intake published by the regulator (NMC for MBBS, BDS and other NEET courses) or, where the source is AISHE, the intake the institution itself reported, added up across every specialisation of that course. It is not a guaranteed number of seats this year. We show a fee only when the college or a fee committee has published it; none is published in our sources for this college yet, so ask a counsellor for the current fee.

Admission

Entrance exams used by the courses listed here:

  1. Check the official admission notification

    Each course here has its own eligibility, exam and counselling calendar. The notification on the college or exam website is final.

  2. Sit the exam the course uses

    The exams above are the ones the courses listed here accept.

  3. Apply and report

    Apply in the window the notification gives, then report with your documents.

Facilities

We do not yet have a verified facilities list for this college. Hostel, library, labs and the attached hospital are best checked with the college or on a campus visit. A counsellor can tell you what to ask.

Illustration of a college hostel room and a laboratory
Illustration, not the actual campus

Location

Address
NH 2,Rajbandh,Amlajora
City
Paschim Bardhaman
State
West Bengal

Open in Google Maps

Similar colleges

Information is compiled from public sources as of 2026-09-22. Please verify with the institution. Edu360 is a counselling service and does not guarantee admission.

FAQ

Gouri Devi Nursing Academy: common questions

Where is Gouri Devi Nursing Academy located?

Gouri Devi Nursing Academy is in Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal, India. It was established in 2013. It is a private institution.

What courses does Gouri Devi Nursing Academy offer?

Official lists show 4 courses at Gouri Devi Nursing Academy, including B.Sc Nursing, B.Sc, MHA, GNM. Reported intake for B.Sc Nursing is 100.

How do I get admission to Gouri Devi Nursing Academy?

Admission is through CUET UG, followed by the counselling round run by the relevant authority. Seats are allotted on merit, rank and quota rules. Edu360 helps you plan your choices and does not guarantee admission.

Not sure which college fits your rank and budget?

Talk to an Edu360 counsellor. We explain counselling rounds, quotas and fees in plain language, and help you build a realistic list.

0 to compareCompare