Free Counselling

Hind Institute of Medical Sciences Ataria Sitapur

Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh

Government
B.Sc Nursing intake
60
Established
2014
Get free counsellingCall

About Hind Institute of Medical Sciences Ataria Sitapur

Hind Institute of Medical Sciences Ataria Sitapur is a government affiliated college in Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh, affiliated to UNIVERSITY OF LUCKNOW. Official lists show 6 courses here, including B.Sc Nursing.

Hind Institute of Medical Sciences Ataria Sitapur was established in 2014. The largest reported intake is 60 for B.Sc Nursing.

Ownership
Government (Private Aided (Government Aided))
Institution type
Affiliated College
Affiliated to
UNIVERSITY OF LUCKNOW
Established
2014 (AISHE)
Stream
Medical
Official website
www.himssitapur.org
AISHE code
C-62848
Illustration of a typical Indian medical campus
Illustration, not the actual campus

Courses and fees

Courses at Hind Institute of Medical Sciences Ataria Sitapur
CourseLevelIntakeFees
B.Sc Nursing
4 years
UG60
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor
MD
3 years
PG37
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor
MS
3 years
PG13
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor
GNM
3 years
DIPLOMA40
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor
ANM
2 years
DIPLOMA40
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor
DMLT
2 years
DIPLOMA40
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor

Intake is the approved intake published by the regulator (NMC for MBBS, BDS and other NEET courses) or, where the source is AISHE, the intake the institution itself reported, added up across every specialisation of that course. It is not a guaranteed number of seats this year. We show a fee only when the college or a fee committee has published it; none is published in our sources for this college yet, so ask a counsellor for the current fee.

Admission

Entrance exams used by the courses listed here:

  1. Check the official admission notification

    Each course here has its own eligibility, exam and counselling calendar. The notification on the college or exam website is final.

  2. Sit the exam the course uses

    The exams above are the ones the courses listed here accept.

  3. Apply and report

    Apply in the window the notification gives, then report with your documents.

Facilities

We do not yet have a verified facilities list for this college. Hostel, library, labs and the attached hospital are best checked with the college or on a campus visit. A counsellor can tell you what to ask.

Illustration of a college hostel room and a laboratory
Illustration, not the actual campus

Location

Address
office,HIND INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES,MAU, ATARIA, SITAPUR
City
Sitapur
State
Uttar Pradesh

Open in Google Maps

Similar colleges

Banaras Hindu University

Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

#10NIRF Overall
Central GovernmentMultidisciplinary universityArts and HumanitiesScienceCommerce
MA intake
2,989
Established
1916
Courses listed
27

Intake: AISHE, reported by the institution, as of 2026-09-20 · Rank: NIRF 2025, Overall

Get counselling

Aligarh Muslim University

Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh

#19NIRF Overall
Central GovernmentMultidisciplinary universityArts and HumanitiesScienceEngineering
B.Sc intake
1,390
Established
1875
Courses listed
29

Intake: AISHE, reported by the institution, as of 2026-09-20 · Rank: NIRF 2025, Overall

Get counselling

Information is compiled from public sources as of 2026-09-22. Please verify with the institution. Edu360 is a counselling service and does not guarantee admission.

FAQ

Hind Institute of Medical Sciences Ataria Sitapur: common questions

Where is Hind Institute of Medical Sciences Ataria Sitapur located?

Hind Institute of Medical Sciences Ataria Sitapur is in Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh, India. It was established in 2014. It is a government institution.

What courses does Hind Institute of Medical Sciences Ataria Sitapur offer?

Official lists show 6 courses at Hind Institute of Medical Sciences Ataria Sitapur, including B.Sc Nursing, MD, MS, GNM. Reported intake for B.Sc Nursing is 60.

How do I get admission to Hind Institute of Medical Sciences Ataria Sitapur?

Admission is through NEET PG, followed by the counselling round run by the relevant authority. Seats are allotted on merit, rank and quota rules. Edu360 helps you plan your choices and does not guarantee admission.

Not sure which college fits your rank and budget?

Talk to an Edu360 counsellor. We explain counselling rounds, quotas and fees in plain language, and help you build a realistic list.

0 to compareCompare