Free Counselling

KVM Nursing College, Ladhot Road, Rohtak

Rohtak, Haryana

Private
B.Sc Nursing intake
90
Established
2008
Get free counsellingCall

About KVM Nursing College, Ladhot Road, Rohtak

KVM Nursing College, Ladhot Road, Rohtak is a private affiliated college in Rohtak, Haryana, affiliated to Pt. Bhagwat Dayal Sharma University of Health Sciences. Official lists show 4 courses here, including B.Sc Nursing.

KVM Nursing College, Ladhot Road, Rohtak was established in 2008. The largest reported intake is 90 for B.Sc Nursing.

Ownership
Private (Private Un-Aided)
Institution type
Affiliated College
Affiliated to
Pt. Bhagwat Dayal Sharma University of Health Sciences
Established
2008 (AISHE)
Stream
Nursing
Official website
www.kvmnursingcollege.in
AISHE code
C-30742
Illustration of a typical Indian nursing campus
Illustration, not the actual campus

Courses and fees

Courses at KVM Nursing College, Ladhot Road, Rohtak
CourseLevelIntakeFees
B.Sc Nursing
4 years
UG90
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor
Post Basic B.Sc Nursing
2 years
UG90
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor
GNM
3 years
DIPLOMA60
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor
ANM
2 years
DIPLOMA60
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor

Intake is the approved intake published by the regulator (NMC for MBBS, BDS and other NEET courses) or, where the source is AISHE, the intake the institution itself reported, added up across every specialisation of that course. It is not a guaranteed number of seats this year. We show a fee only when the college or a fee committee has published it; none is published in our sources for this college yet, so ask a counsellor for the current fee.

Admission

Admission rules depend on the course. Many colleges admit on Class 12 marks or a state entrance test. A counsellor can confirm this year's process.

Facilities

We do not yet have a verified facilities list for this college. Hostel, library, labs are best checked with the college or on a campus visit. A counsellor can tell you what to ask.

Illustration of a college hostel room and a laboratory
Illustration, not the actual campus

Location

Address
Behind New Bus stand,Ladhot Rod,Rohtak 124001,Behind New Bus stand,Ladhot Rod,Rohtak 124001,Rohtak
City
Rohtak
State
Haryana

Open in Google Maps

Similar colleges

Information is compiled from public sources as of 2026-09-22. Please verify with the institution. Edu360 is a counselling service and does not guarantee admission.

FAQ

KVM Nursing College, Ladhot Road, Rohtak: common questions

Where is KVM Nursing College, Ladhot Road, Rohtak located?

KVM Nursing College, Ladhot Road, Rohtak is in Rohtak, Haryana, India. It was established in 2008. It is a private institution.

What courses does KVM Nursing College, Ladhot Road, Rohtak offer?

Official lists show 4 courses at KVM Nursing College, Ladhot Road, Rohtak, including B.Sc Nursing, Post Basic B.Sc Nursing, GNM, ANM. Reported intake for B.Sc Nursing is 90.

Not sure which college fits your rank and budget?

Talk to an Edu360 counsellor. We explain counselling rounds, quotas and fees in plain language, and help you build a realistic list.

0 to compareCompare