Free Counselling

Lloyd Institute of Management & Technology

Noida, Uttar Pradesh

PrivateAICTE
Courses listed
9
Established
2004
Get free counsellingCall

About Lloyd Institute of Management & Technology

Lloyd Institute of Management & Technology is a private affiliated college in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, affiliated to Dr.A.P.J. ABDUL KALAM TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY ,LUCKNOW. Official lists show 9 courses here, including B.Pharm.

Lloyd Institute of Management & Technology was established in 2004. In the NIRF 2025 rankings it is placed in band 101-150 in Pharmacy. The largest reported intake is 360 for B.Tech / B.E.. It is listed or approved by AICTE.

Ownership
Private (Private-Self Financing)
Institution type
Affiliated College
Affiliated to
Dr.A.P.J. ABDUL KALAM TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY ,LUCKNOW
Established
2004 (AISHE)
Stream
Engineering
Approved or listed by
AICTE, as of 2026-09-19
Official website
www.lloydpharmacy.edu.inwww.lloydmanagement.edu.inwww.education.lloydcollege.in
AISHE code
C-46238
Illustration of a typical Indian engineering campus
Illustration, not the actual campus

Courses and fees

Courses at Lloyd Institute of Management & Technology
CourseLevelIntakeFees
B.Pharm
4 years
UG100
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor
B.Tech / B.E.
4 years
UG360
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor
BBA
3 years (4 years with honours under NEP)
UG300
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor
BCA
3 years (4 years with honours under NEP)
UG120
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor
B.Ed
2 years
UG200
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor
M.Pharm
2 years
PG45
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor
MBA
2 years
PG300
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor
M.Ed
2 years
PG50
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor
D.Pharm
2 years + practical training
DIPLOMA60
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor

Intake is the approved intake published by the regulator (NMC for MBBS, BDS and other NEET courses) or, where the source is AISHE, the intake the institution itself reported, added up across every specialisation of that course. It is not a guaranteed number of seats this year. We show a fee only when the college or a fee committee has published it; none is published in our sources for this college yet, so ask a counsellor for the current fee.

Admission

Entrance exams used by the courses listed here:

  1. Check the official admission notification

    Each course here has its own eligibility, exam and counselling calendar. The notification on the college or exam website is final.

  2. Sit the exam the course uses

    The exams above are the ones the courses listed here accept.

  3. Apply and report

    Apply in the window the notification gives, then report with your documents.

Rankings

RankingCategoryRankSource
NIRF 2025Pharmacy101-150nirfindia.org, as of 2026-09-19

NIRF publishes an exact rank for the top institutions in each category and a band (for example 101-150) below that.

Facilities

We do not yet have a verified facilities list for this college. Hostel, library, labs are best checked with the college or on a campus visit. A counsellor can tell you what to ask.

Illustration of a college hostel room and a laboratory
Illustration, not the actual campus

Location

Address
PLOT NO.11, KNOWLEDGE PARK-II
City
Noida
State
Uttar Pradesh

Open in Google Maps

Similar colleges

Sharda University

Noida, Uttar Pradesh

101-150NIRF Overall
PrivateMultidisciplinary universityScienceEngineeringManagement
B.Tech / B.E. intake
875
Established
2009
Courses listed
35

Intake: AISHE, reported by the institution, as of 2026-09-20 · Rank: NIRF 2025, Overall

Get counselling

Information is compiled from public sources as of 2026-09-22. Please verify with the institution. Edu360 is a counselling service and does not guarantee admission.

FAQ

Lloyd Institute of Management & Technology: common questions

What is the NIRF ranking of Lloyd Institute of Management & Technology?

In the NIRF 2025 rankings, Lloyd Institute of Management & Technology is placed in band 101-150 in Pharmacy. Figures are from nirfindia.org.

Where is Lloyd Institute of Management & Technology located?

Lloyd Institute of Management & Technology is in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India. It was established in 2004. It is a private institution.

What courses does Lloyd Institute of Management & Technology offer?

Official lists show 9 courses at Lloyd Institute of Management & Technology, including B.Pharm, B.Tech / B.E., BBA, BCA. Reported intake for B.Pharm is 100.

How do I get admission to Lloyd Institute of Management & Technology?

Admission is through GUJCET or JEE Main or JEE Advanced, followed by the counselling round run by the relevant authority. Seats are allotted on merit, rank and quota rules. Edu360 helps you plan your choices and does not guarantee admission.

Is Lloyd Institute of Management & Technology approved?

Lloyd Institute of Management & Technology is listed or approved by AICTE. Check the regulator's own page before you pay any fee.

Not sure which college fits your rank and budget?

Talk to an Edu360 counsellor. We explain counselling rounds, quotas and fees in plain language, and help you build a realistic list.

0 to compareCompare