Free Counselling

Maa Kaushilya School of Nursing, Lachhirampur Heerapatti, Azamgarh

Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh

Private
ANM intake
60
Established
2011
Get free counsellingCall

About Maa Kaushilya School of Nursing, Lachhirampur Heerapatti, Azamgarh

Maa Kaushilya School of Nursing, Lachhirampur Heerapatti, Azamgarh is a private nursing (diploma) institute in Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh. Official lists show 2 courses here, including GNM.

Maa Kaushilya School of Nursing, Lachhirampur Heerapatti, Azamgarh was established in 2011. The largest reported intake is 60 for ANM.

Ownership
Private (Private Un-Aided)
Institution type
Nursing (Diploma) Institute
Established
2011 (AISHE)
Stream
Nursing
Official website
www.mksn.org
AISHE code
S-14154
Illustration of a typical Indian nursing campus
Illustration, not the actual campus

Courses and fees

Courses at Maa Kaushilya School of Nursing, Lachhirampur Heerapatti, Azamgarh
CourseLevelIntakeFees
GNM
3 years
DIPLOMA50
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor
ANM
2 years
DIPLOMA60
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor

Intake is the approved intake published by the regulator (NMC for MBBS, BDS and other NEET courses) or, where the source is AISHE, the intake the institution itself reported, added up across every specialisation of that course. It is not a guaranteed number of seats this year. We show a fee only when the college or a fee committee has published it; none is published in our sources for this college yet, so ask a counsellor for the current fee.

Admission

Admission rules depend on the course. Many colleges admit on Class 12 marks or a state entrance test. A counsellor can confirm this year's process.

Facilities

We do not yet have a verified facilities list for this college. Hostel, library, labs are best checked with the college or on a campus visit. A counsellor can tell you what to ask.

Illustration of a college hostel room and a laboratory
Illustration, not the actual campus

Location

Address
LACHHIRAMPUR,PO HEERAPATTI,AZAMGARH
City
Azamgarh
State
Uttar Pradesh

Open in Google Maps

Similar colleges

Information is compiled from public sources as of 2026-09-22. Please verify with the institution. Edu360 is a counselling service and does not guarantee admission.

FAQ

Maa Kaushilya School of Nursing, Lachhirampur Heerapatti, Azamgarh: common questions

Where is Maa Kaushilya School of Nursing, Lachhirampur Heerapatti, Azamgarh located?

Maa Kaushilya School of Nursing, Lachhirampur Heerapatti, Azamgarh is in Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India. It was established in 2011. It is a private institution.

What courses does Maa Kaushilya School of Nursing, Lachhirampur Heerapatti, Azamgarh offer?

Official lists show 2 courses at Maa Kaushilya School of Nursing, Lachhirampur Heerapatti, Azamgarh, including GNM, ANM. Reported intake for GNM is 50.

Not sure which college fits your rank and budget?

Talk to an Edu360 counsellor. We explain counselling rounds, quotas and fees in plain language, and help you build a realistic list.

0 to compareCompare