Free Counselling

Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Management Studies

Delhi

PrivateAICTENIRF Colleges 101-150
Courses listed
7
Established
2003
NIRF 2025 Colleges
101-150
Get free counsellingCall

About Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Management Studies

Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Management Studies is a private affiliated college in Delhi, affiliated to Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University. Official lists show 7 courses here, including BBA.

Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Management Studies was established in 2003. In the NIRF 2025 rankings it is placed in band 101-150 in Colleges. The largest reported intake is 420 for BBA. It is listed or approved by AICTE.

Ownership
Private (Private-Self Financing)
Institution type
Affiliated College
Affiliated to
Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University
Established
2003 (AISHE)
Stream
Management
Approved or listed by
AICTE, as of 2026-09-19
Official website
www.maims.ac.in
AISHE code
C-32860
Illustration of a typical Indian management campus
Illustration, not the actual campus

Courses and fees

Courses at Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Management Studies
CourseLevelIntakeFees
BBA
3 years (4 years with honours under NEP)
UG420
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor
BA LLB
5 years
UG180
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor
BBA LLB
5 years
UG120
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor
BA
3 years (4 years with honours/research under NEP)
UG180
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor
B.Com
3 years (4 years with honours under NEP)
UG240
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor
BCA
3 years (4 years with honours under NEP)
UG60
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor
LLM
1 year (NLUs and many universities) or 2 years
PG30
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor

Intake is the approved intake published by the regulator (NMC for MBBS, BDS and other NEET courses) or, where the source is AISHE, the intake the institution itself reported, added up across every specialisation of that course. It is not a guaranteed number of seats this year. We show a fee only when the college or a fee committee has published it; none is published in our sources for this college yet, so ask a counsellor for the current fee.

Admission

Entrance exams used by the courses listed here:

  1. Check the official admission notification

    Each course here has its own eligibility, exam and counselling calendar. The notification on the college or exam website is final.

  2. Sit the exam the course uses

    The exams above are the ones the courses listed here accept.

  3. Apply and report

    Apply in the window the notification gives, then report with your documents.

Rankings

RankingCategoryRankSource
NIRF 2025Colleges101-150nirfindia.org, as of 2026-09-19

NIRF publishes an exact rank for the top institutions in each category and a band (for example 101-150) below that.

Facilities

We do not yet have a verified facilities list for this college. Hostel, library, labs are best checked with the college or on a campus visit. A counsellor can tell you what to ask.

Illustration of a college hostel room and a laboratory
Illustration, not the actual campus

Location

Address
MAHARAJA AGRASEN CHOWK, ROHINI SECTOR-22
City
Delhi
State
Delhi

Open in Google Maps

Similar colleges

#13NIRF Overall
Central GovernmentMultidisciplinary universityArts and HumanitiesScienceEducation
BA intake
5,140
Established
1920
Courses listed
27

Intake: AISHE, reported by the institution, as of 2026-09-20 · Rank: NIRF 2025, Overall

Get counselling
#15NIRF Overall
Central GovernmentAICTEArts and Humanities
BA intake
75,190
Established
1922
Courses listed
19

Intake: AISHE, reported by the institution, as of 2026-09-20 · Rank: NIRF 2025, Overall

Get counselling

Information is compiled from public sources as of 2026-09-22. Please verify with the institution. Edu360 is a counselling service and does not guarantee admission.

FAQ

Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Management Studies: common questions

What is the NIRF ranking of Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Management Studies?

In the NIRF 2025 rankings, Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Management Studies is placed in band 101-150 in Colleges. Figures are from nirfindia.org.

Where is Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Management Studies located?

Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Management Studies is in Delhi, India. It was established in 2003. It is a private institution.

What courses does Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Management Studies offer?

Official lists show 7 courses at Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Management Studies, including BBA, BA LLB, BBA LLB, BA. Reported intake for BBA is 420.

How do I get admission to Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Management Studies?

Admission is through CUET UG or CLAT or AILET, followed by the counselling round run by the relevant authority. Seats are allotted on merit, rank and quota rules. Edu360 helps you plan your choices and does not guarantee admission.

Is Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Management Studies approved?

Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Management Studies is listed or approved by AICTE. Check the regulator's own page before you pay any fee.

Not sure which college fits your rank and budget?

Talk to an Edu360 counsellor. We explain counselling rounds, quotas and fees in plain language, and help you build a realistic list.

0 to compareCompare