Free Counselling

Nightingle College of Nursing, Bundi

Bundi, Rajasthan

Private
B.Sc Nursing intake
40
Established
2010
Get free counsellingCall

About Nightingle College of Nursing, Bundi

Nightingle College of Nursing, Bundi is a private affiliated college in Bundi, Rajasthan, affiliated to Rajasthan University of Health Sciences, Jaipur. Official lists show 1 course here, including B.Sc Nursing.

Nightingle College of Nursing, Bundi was established in 2010. The largest reported intake is 40 for B.Sc Nursing.

Ownership
Private (Private Un-Aided)
Institution type
Affiliated College
Affiliated to
Rajasthan University of Health Sciences, Jaipur
Established
2010 (AISHE)
Stream
Nursing
AISHE code
C-47074
Illustration of a typical Indian nursing campus
Illustration, not the actual campus

Courses and fees

Courses at Nightingle College of Nursing, Bundi
CourseLevelIntakeFees
B.Sc Nursing
4 years
UG40
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor

Intake is the approved intake published by the regulator (NMC for MBBS, BDS and other NEET courses) or, where the source is AISHE, the intake the institution itself reported, added up across every specialisation of that course. It is not a guaranteed number of seats this year. We show a fee only when the college or a fee committee has published it; none is published in our sources for this college yet, so ask a counsellor for the current fee.

Admission

Admission rules depend on the course. Many colleges admit on Class 12 marks or a state entrance test. A counsellor can confirm this year's process.

Facilities

We do not yet have a verified facilities list for this college. Hostel, library, labs are best checked with the college or on a campus visit. A counsellor can tell you what to ask.

Illustration of a college hostel room and a laboratory
Illustration, not the actual campus

Location

Address
raghuveerpra,chittor road ,bundi
City
Bundi
State
Rajasthan

Open in Google Maps

Similar colleges

AIIMS Jodhpur

Jodhpur, Rajasthan

101-150NIRF Overall
Central GovernmentMultidisciplinary universityMedicalNursingScience
MD intake
128
Established
2012
Courses listed
9

Intake: AISHE, reported by the institution, as of 2026-09-20 · Rank: NIRF 2025, Overall

Get counselling

Banasthali Vidyapith

Banasthali, Rajasthan

101-150NIRF Overall
Deemed universityMultidisciplinary universityEngineeringManagementScience
B.Tech / B.E. intake
1,140
Established
1935
Courses listed
28

Intake: AISHE, reported by the institution, as of 2026-09-20 · Rank: NIRF 2025, Overall

Get counselling

Information is compiled from public sources as of 2026-09-22. Please verify with the institution. Edu360 is a counselling service and does not guarantee admission.

FAQ

Nightingle College of Nursing, Bundi: common questions

Where is Nightingle College of Nursing, Bundi located?

Nightingle College of Nursing, Bundi is in Bundi, Rajasthan, India. It was established in 2010. It is a private institution.

What courses does Nightingle College of Nursing, Bundi offer?

Official lists show 1 course at Nightingle College of Nursing, Bundi, including B.Sc Nursing. Reported intake for B.Sc Nursing is 40.

Not sure which college fits your rank and budget?

Talk to an Edu360 counsellor. We explain counselling rounds, quotas and fees in plain language, and help you build a realistic list.

0 to compareCompare