Free Counselling

Prerna Institute of Nursing

Panch Mahals, Gujarat

Private
B.Sc Nursing intake
40
Established
2020
Get free counsellingCall

About Prerna Institute of Nursing

Prerna Institute of Nursing is a private affiliated college in Panch Mahals, Gujarat, affiliated to SHRI GOVIND GURU UNIVERSITY. Official lists show 1 course here, including B.Sc Nursing.

Prerna Institute of Nursing was established in 2020. The largest reported intake is 40 for B.Sc Nursing.

Ownership
Private (Private Un-Aided)
Institution type
Affiliated College
Affiliated to
SHRI GOVIND GURU UNIVERSITY
Established
2020 (AISHE)
Stream
Nursing
Official website
www.prernanursing.com
AISHE code
C-65033
Illustration of a typical Indian nursing campus
Illustration, not the actual campus

Courses and fees

Courses at Prerna Institute of Nursing
CourseLevelIntakeFees
B.Sc Nursing
4 years
UG40
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor

Intake is the approved intake published by the regulator (NMC for MBBS, BDS and other NEET courses) or, where the source is AISHE, the intake the institution itself reported, added up across every specialisation of that course. It is not a guaranteed number of seats this year. We show a fee only when the college or a fee committee has published it; none is published in our sources for this college yet, so ask a counsellor for the current fee.

Admission

Admission rules depend on the course. Many colleges admit on Class 12 marks or a state entrance test. A counsellor can confirm this year's process.

Facilities

We do not yet have a verified facilities list for this college. Hostel, library, labs are best checked with the college or on a campus visit. A counsellor can tell you what to ask.

Illustration of a college hostel room and a laboratory
Illustration, not the actual campus

Location

Address
At: Shivpuri, Po: Kakanpur,Ta: Godhra, Dist: Panchmahal,Godhra
City
Panch Mahals
State
Gujarat

Open in Google Maps

Similar colleges

Information is compiled from public sources as of 2026-09-22. Please verify with the institution. Edu360 is a counselling service and does not guarantee admission.

FAQ

Prerna Institute of Nursing: common questions

Where is Prerna Institute of Nursing located?

Prerna Institute of Nursing is in Panch Mahals, Gujarat, India. It was established in 2020. It is a private institution.

What courses does Prerna Institute of Nursing offer?

Official lists show 1 course at Prerna Institute of Nursing, including B.Sc Nursing. Reported intake for B.Sc Nursing is 40.

Not sure which college fits your rank and budget?

Talk to an Edu360 counsellor. We explain counselling rounds, quotas and fees in plain language, and help you build a realistic list.

0 to compareCompare