Free Counselling

R B College of Nursing and Paramedical Sciences

Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh

Government
GNM intake
50
Established
2023
Get free counsellingCall

About R B College of Nursing and Paramedical Sciences

R B College of Nursing and Paramedical Sciences is a government nursing (diploma) institute in Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh. Official lists show 1 course here, including GNM.

R B College of Nursing and Paramedical Sciences was established in 2023. The largest reported intake is 50 for GNM.

Ownership
Government (State Government)
Institution type
Nursing (Diploma) Institute
Established
2023 (AISHE)
Stream
Nursing
Official website
www.rbnursing.org
AISHE code
S-23017
Illustration of a typical Indian nursing campus
Illustration, not the actual campus

Courses and fees

Courses at R B College of Nursing and Paramedical Sciences
CourseLevelIntakeFees
GNM
3 years
DIPLOMA50
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor

Intake is the approved intake published by the regulator (NMC for MBBS, BDS and other NEET courses) or, where the source is AISHE, the intake the institution itself reported, added up across every specialisation of that course. It is not a guaranteed number of seats this year. We show a fee only when the college or a fee committee has published it; none is published in our sources for this college yet, so ask a counsellor for the current fee.

Admission

Admission rules depend on the course. Many colleges admit on Class 12 marks or a state entrance test. A counsellor can confirm this year's process.

Facilities

We do not yet have a verified facilities list for this college. Hostel, library, labs are best checked with the college or on a campus visit. A counsellor can tell you what to ask.

Illustration of a college hostel room and a laboratory
Illustration, not the actual campus

Location

Address
VILL MASENA MIRZAPUR,POST RAMNAGAR,AMBEDKAR NAGAR
City
Ambedkar Nagar
State
Uttar Pradesh

Open in Google Maps

Similar colleges

Information is compiled from public sources as of 2026-09-22. Please verify with the institution. Edu360 is a counselling service and does not guarantee admission.

FAQ

R B College of Nursing and Paramedical Sciences: common questions

Where is R B College of Nursing and Paramedical Sciences located?

R B College of Nursing and Paramedical Sciences is in Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India. It was established in 2023. It is a government institution.

What courses does R B College of Nursing and Paramedical Sciences offer?

Official lists show 1 course at R B College of Nursing and Paramedical Sciences, including GNM. Reported intake for GNM is 50.

Not sure which college fits your rank and budget?

Talk to an Edu360 counsellor. We explain counselling rounds, quotas and fees in plain language, and help you build a realistic list.

0 to compareCompare