Free Counselling

R K College of Pharmacy Moradabad Up

Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh

Government
B.Pharm intake
66
Established
2018
Get free counsellingCall

About R K College of Pharmacy Moradabad Up

R K College of Pharmacy Moradabad Up is a government affiliated college in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh, affiliated to Dr.A.P.J. ABDUL KALAM TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY ,LUCKNOW. Official lists show 1 course here, including B.Pharm.

R K College of Pharmacy Moradabad Up was established in 2018. The largest reported intake is 66 for B.Pharm.

Ownership
Government (Private Aided (Government Aided))
Institution type
Affiliated College
Affiliated to
Dr.A.P.J. ABDUL KALAM TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY ,LUCKNOW
Established
2018 (AISHE)
Stream
Pharmacy
Official website
www.rkpcmoradabad.com
AISHE code
C-73119
Illustration of a typical Indian pharmacy campus
Illustration, not the actual campus

Courses and fees

Courses at R K College of Pharmacy Moradabad Up
CourseLevelIntakeFees
B.Pharm
4 years
UG66
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor

Intake is the approved intake published by the regulator (NMC for MBBS, BDS and other NEET courses) or, where the source is AISHE, the intake the institution itself reported, added up across every specialisation of that course. It is not a guaranteed number of seats this year. We show a fee only when the college or a fee committee has published it; none is published in our sources for this college yet, so ask a counsellor for the current fee.

Admission

Entrance exams used by the courses listed here:

  1. Check the official admission notification

    Each course here has its own eligibility, exam and counselling calendar. The notification on the college or exam website is final.

  2. Sit the exam the course uses

    The exams above are the ones the courses listed here accept.

  3. Apply and report

    Apply in the window the notification gives, then report with your documents.

Facilities

We do not yet have a verified facilities list for this college. Hostel, library, labs are best checked with the college or on a campus visit. A counsellor can tell you what to ask.

Illustration of a college hostel room and a laboratory
Illustration, not the actual campus

Location

Address
SHUKLA KI PULIYA KANTH ROAD MORADABAD ,SHUKLA KI PULIYA ,MORADABAD
City
Moradabad
State
Uttar Pradesh

Open in Google Maps

Similar colleges

IFTM University

Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh

PrivateMultidisciplinary universityScienceComputer ApplicationsEngineering
B.Sc intake
705
Established
1996
Courses listed
24

Intake: AISHE, reported by the institution, as of 2026-09-20

Get counselling

Information is compiled from public sources as of 2026-09-22. Please verify with the institution. Edu360 is a counselling service and does not guarantee admission.

FAQ

R K College of Pharmacy Moradabad Up: common questions

Where is R K College of Pharmacy Moradabad Up located?

R K College of Pharmacy Moradabad Up is in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh, India. It was established in 2018. It is a government institution.

What courses does R K College of Pharmacy Moradabad Up offer?

Official lists show 1 course at R K College of Pharmacy Moradabad Up, including B.Pharm. Reported intake for B.Pharm is 66.

How do I get admission to R K College of Pharmacy Moradabad Up?

Admission is through GUJCET, followed by the counselling round run by the relevant authority. Seats are allotted on merit, rank and quota rules. Edu360 helps you plan your choices and does not guarantee admission.

Not sure which college fits your rank and budget?

Talk to an Edu360 counsellor. We explain counselling rounds, quotas and fees in plain language, and help you build a realistic list.

0 to compareCompare