Free Counselling

Rajeev Gandhi College of Pharmacy, Maharajganj

Mahrajganj, Uttar Pradesh

Private
B.Pharm intake
84
Established
2006
Get free counsellingCall

About Rajeev Gandhi College of Pharmacy, Maharajganj

Rajeev Gandhi College of Pharmacy, Maharajganj is a private affiliated college in Mahrajganj, Uttar Pradesh, affiliated to Dr.A.P.J. ABDUL KALAM TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY ,LUCKNOW. Official lists show 2 courses here, including B.Pharm.

Rajeev Gandhi College of Pharmacy, Maharajganj was established in 2006. The largest reported intake is 84 for B.Pharm.

Ownership
Private (Private Un-Aided)
Institution type
Affiliated College
Affiliated to
Dr.A.P.J. ABDUL KALAM TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY ,LUCKNOW
Established
2006 (AISHE)
Stream
Pharmacy
Official website
www.rgcpntv.org
AISHE code
C-46951
Illustration of a typical Indian pharmacy campus
Illustration, not the actual campus

Courses and fees

Courses at Rajeev Gandhi College of Pharmacy, Maharajganj
CourseLevelIntakeFees
B.Pharm
4 years
UG84
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor
D.Pharm
2 years + practical training
DIPLOMA56
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor

Intake is the approved intake published by the regulator (NMC for MBBS, BDS and other NEET courses) or, where the source is AISHE, the intake the institution itself reported, added up across every specialisation of that course. It is not a guaranteed number of seats this year. We show a fee only when the college or a fee committee has published it; none is published in our sources for this college yet, so ask a counsellor for the current fee.

Admission

Entrance exams used by the courses listed here:

  1. Check the official admission notification

    Each course here has its own eligibility, exam and counselling calendar. The notification on the college or exam website is final.

  2. Sit the exam the course uses

    The exams above are the ones the courses listed here accept.

  3. Apply and report

    Apply in the window the notification gives, then report with your documents.

Facilities

We do not yet have a verified facilities list for this college. Hostel, library, labs are best checked with the college or on a campus visit. A counsellor can tell you what to ask.

Illustration of a college hostel room and a laboratory
Illustration, not the actual campus

Location

Address
rajiv gandhi college of Pharmacy,nautanwa Maharajganj,UP,Nautanwa-Maharajganj,UP
City
Mahrajganj
State
Uttar Pradesh

Open in Google Maps

Similar colleges

Sharda University

Noida, Uttar Pradesh

101-150NIRF Overall
PrivateMultidisciplinary universityScienceEngineeringManagement
B.Tech / B.E. intake
875
Established
2009
Courses listed
35

Intake: AISHE, reported by the institution, as of 2026-09-20 · Rank: NIRF 2025, Overall

Get counselling

Information is compiled from public sources as of 2026-09-22. Please verify with the institution. Edu360 is a counselling service and does not guarantee admission.

FAQ

Rajeev Gandhi College of Pharmacy, Maharajganj: common questions

Where is Rajeev Gandhi College of Pharmacy, Maharajganj located?

Rajeev Gandhi College of Pharmacy, Maharajganj is in Mahrajganj, Uttar Pradesh, India. It was established in 2006. It is a private institution.

What courses does Rajeev Gandhi College of Pharmacy, Maharajganj offer?

Official lists show 2 courses at Rajeev Gandhi College of Pharmacy, Maharajganj, including B.Pharm, D.Pharm. Reported intake for B.Pharm is 84.

How do I get admission to Rajeev Gandhi College of Pharmacy, Maharajganj?

Admission is through GUJCET, followed by the counselling round run by the relevant authority. Seats are allotted on merit, rank and quota rules. Edu360 helps you plan your choices and does not guarantee admission.

Not sure which college fits your rank and budget?

Talk to an Edu360 counsellor. We explain counselling rounds, quotas and fees in plain language, and help you build a realistic list.

0 to compareCompare