Free Counselling

Samarpan Homeopathic Pharmacy College

Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh

Private
D.Pharm intake
100
Established
2017
Get free counsellingCall

About Samarpan Homeopathic Pharmacy College

Samarpan Homeopathic Pharmacy College is a private paramedical institute in Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh. Official lists show 1 course here, including D.Pharm.

Samarpan Homeopathic Pharmacy College was established in 2017. The largest reported intake is 100 for D.Pharm.

Ownership
Private (Private Un-Aided)
Institution type
Paramedical Institute
Established
2017 (AISHE)
Stream
Pharmacy
AISHE code
S-22955
Illustration of a typical Indian pharmacy campus
Illustration, not the actual campus

Courses and fees

Courses at Samarpan Homeopathic Pharmacy College
CourseLevelIntakeFees
D.Pharm
2 years + practical training
DIPLOMA100
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor

Intake is the approved intake published by the regulator (NMC for MBBS, BDS and other NEET courses) or, where the source is AISHE, the intake the institution itself reported, added up across every specialisation of that course. It is not a guaranteed number of seats this year. We show a fee only when the college or a fee committee has published it; none is published in our sources for this college yet, so ask a counsellor for the current fee.

Admission

Admission rules depend on the course. Many colleges admit on Class 12 marks or a state entrance test. A counsellor can confirm this year's process.

Facilities

We do not yet have a verified facilities list for this college. Hostel, library, labs are best checked with the college or on a campus visit. A counsellor can tell you what to ask.

Illustration of a college hostel room and a laboratory
Illustration, not the actual campus

Location

Address
RASOOLPUR TUNGI,DUBARA,AZAMGARH
City
Azamgarh
State
Uttar Pradesh

Open in Google Maps

Similar colleges

Information is compiled from public sources as of 2026-09-22. Please verify with the institution. Edu360 is a counselling service and does not guarantee admission.

FAQ

Samarpan Homeopathic Pharmacy College: common questions

Where is Samarpan Homeopathic Pharmacy College located?

Samarpan Homeopathic Pharmacy College is in Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India. It was established in 2017. It is a private institution.

What courses does Samarpan Homeopathic Pharmacy College offer?

Official lists show 1 course at Samarpan Homeopathic Pharmacy College, including D.Pharm. Reported intake for D.Pharm is 100.

Not sure which college fits your rank and budget?

Talk to an Edu360 counsellor. We explain counselling rounds, quotas and fees in plain language, and help you build a realistic list.

0 to compareCompare