Free Counselling

Shri Jagannath College of Pharmacy, Gonda

Gonda, Uttar Pradesh

Private
D.Pharm intake
60
Established
2022
Get free counsellingCall

About Shri Jagannath College of Pharmacy, Gonda

Shri Jagannath College of Pharmacy, Gonda is a private technical/polytechnic in Gonda, Uttar Pradesh. Official lists show 1 course here, including D.Pharm.

Shri Jagannath College of Pharmacy, Gonda was established in 2022. The largest reported intake is 60 for D.Pharm.

Ownership
Private (Private Un-Aided)
Institution type
Technical/Polytechnic
Established
2022 (AISHE)
Stream
Pharmacy
Official website
sjcp.org.in
AISHE code
S-24589
Illustration of a typical Indian pharmacy campus
Illustration, not the actual campus

Courses and fees

Courses at Shri Jagannath College of Pharmacy, Gonda
CourseLevelIntakeFees
D.Pharm
2 years + practical training
DIPLOMA60
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor

Intake is the approved intake published by the regulator (NMC for MBBS, BDS and other NEET courses) or, where the source is AISHE, the intake the institution itself reported, added up across every specialisation of that course. It is not a guaranteed number of seats this year. We show a fee only when the college or a fee committee has published it; none is published in our sources for this college yet, so ask a counsellor for the current fee.

Admission

Admission rules depend on the course. Many colleges admit on Class 12 marks or a state entrance test. A counsellor can confirm this year's process.

Facilities

We do not yet have a verified facilities list for this college. Hostel, library, labs are best checked with the college or on a campus visit. A counsellor can tell you what to ask.

Illustration of a college hostel room and a laboratory
Illustration, not the actual campus

Location

Address
Village Khamhariya,Post Harivansh,Khamhariya
City
Gonda
State
Uttar Pradesh

Open in Google Maps

Similar colleges

Information is compiled from public sources as of 2026-09-22. Please verify with the institution. Edu360 is a counselling service and does not guarantee admission.

FAQ

Shri Jagannath College of Pharmacy, Gonda: common questions

Where is Shri Jagannath College of Pharmacy, Gonda located?

Shri Jagannath College of Pharmacy, Gonda is in Gonda, Uttar Pradesh, India. It was established in 2022. It is a private institution.

What courses does Shri Jagannath College of Pharmacy, Gonda offer?

Official lists show 1 course at Shri Jagannath College of Pharmacy, Gonda, including D.Pharm. Reported intake for D.Pharm is 60.

Not sure which college fits your rank and budget?

Talk to an Edu360 counsellor. We explain counselling rounds, quotas and fees in plain language, and help you build a realistic list.

0 to compareCompare