Free Counselling

Sree Gokulam School of Nursing

Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala

Private
GNM intake
42
Established
2024
Get free counsellingCall

About Sree Gokulam School of Nursing

Sree Gokulam School of Nursing is a private nursing (diploma) institute in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala. Official lists show 1 course here, including GNM.

Sree Gokulam School of Nursing was established in 2024. The largest reported intake is 42 for GNM.

Ownership
Private (Private Un-Aided)
Institution type
Nursing (Diploma) Institute
Established
2024 (AISHE)
Stream
Nursing
Official website
www.sgnc.edu.in
AISHE code
S-25942
Illustration of a typical Indian nursing campus
Illustration, not the actual campus

Courses and fees

Courses at Sree Gokulam School of Nursing
CourseLevelIntakeFees
GNM
3 years
DIPLOMA42
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor

Intake is the approved intake published by the regulator (NMC for MBBS, BDS and other NEET courses) or, where the source is AISHE, the intake the institution itself reported, added up across every specialisation of that course. It is not a guaranteed number of seats this year. We show a fee only when the college or a fee committee has published it; none is published in our sources for this college yet, so ask a counsellor for the current fee.

Admission

Admission rules depend on the course. Many colleges admit on Class 12 marks or a state entrance test. A counsellor can confirm this year's process.

Facilities

We do not yet have a verified facilities list for this college. Hostel, library, labs are best checked with the college or on a campus visit. A counsellor can tell you what to ask.

Illustration of a college hostel room and a laboratory
Illustration, not the actual campus

Location

Address
SREE GOKULAM SCHOOL OF NURSING, VENJARAMOODU,SREE GOKULAM MEDICAL COLLEGE,VENJARAMOODU,TRIVANDRUM
City
Thiruvananthapuram
State
Kerala

Open in Google Maps

Similar colleges

Information is compiled from public sources as of 2026-09-22. Please verify with the institution. Edu360 is a counselling service and does not guarantee admission.

FAQ

Sree Gokulam School of Nursing: common questions

Where is Sree Gokulam School of Nursing located?

Sree Gokulam School of Nursing is in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India. It was established in 2024. It is a private institution.

What courses does Sree Gokulam School of Nursing offer?

Official lists show 1 course at Sree Gokulam School of Nursing, including GNM. Reported intake for GNM is 42.

Not sure which college fits your rank and budget?

Talk to an Edu360 counsellor. We explain counselling rounds, quotas and fees in plain language, and help you build a realistic list.

0 to compareCompare