Free Counselling

Uday Ger School of Nursing

Thane, Maharashtra

Private
GNM intake
25
Established
1997
Get free counsellingCall

About Uday Ger School of Nursing

Uday Ger School of Nursing is a private nursing (diploma) institute in Thane, Maharashtra. Official lists show 1 course here, including GNM.

Uday Ger School of Nursing was established in 1997. The largest reported intake is 25 for GNM.

Ownership
Private (Private Un-Aided)
Institution type
Nursing (Diploma) Institute
Established
1997 (AISHE)
Stream
Nursing
Official website
www.cardinalgraciashospital.com
AISHE code
S-17773
Illustration of a typical Indian nursing campus
Illustration, not the actual campus

Courses and fees

Courses at Uday Ger School of Nursing
CourseLevelIntakeFees
GNM
3 years
DIPLOMA25
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor

Intake is the approved intake published by the regulator (NMC for MBBS, BDS and other NEET courses) or, where the source is AISHE, the intake the institution itself reported, added up across every specialisation of that course. It is not a guaranteed number of seats this year. We show a fee only when the college or a fee committee has published it; none is published in our sources for this college yet, so ask a counsellor for the current fee.

Admission

Admission rules depend on the course. Many colleges admit on Class 12 marks or a state entrance test. A counsellor can confirm this year's process.

Facilities

We do not yet have a verified facilities list for this college. Hostel, library, labs are best checked with the college or on a campus visit. A counsellor can tell you what to ask.

Illustration of a college hostel room and a laboratory
Illustration, not the actual campus

Location

Address
Uday Ger School Of Nursing, Cardinal Gracias Hospital,Bangli, Sandor, Vasai West,Vasai
City
Thane
State
Maharashtra

Open in Google Maps

Similar colleges

Information is compiled from public sources as of 2026-09-22. Please verify with the institution. Edu360 is a counselling service and does not guarantee admission.

FAQ

Uday Ger School of Nursing: common questions

Where is Uday Ger School of Nursing located?

Uday Ger School of Nursing is in Thane, Maharashtra, India. It was established in 1997. It is a private institution.

What courses does Uday Ger School of Nursing offer?

Official lists show 1 course at Uday Ger School of Nursing, including GNM. Reported intake for GNM is 25.

Not sure which college fits your rank and budget?

Talk to an Edu360 counsellor. We explain counselling rounds, quotas and fees in plain language, and help you build a realistic list.

0 to compareCompare