Free Counselling
Post Basic B.Sc Nursing

Post Basic B.Sc Nursing colleges in Bihar

33 colleges offer Post Basic B.Sc Nursing in Bihar.

33
Colleges listed
2,337
Post Basic B.Sc Nursing intake (AISHE, reported)
6
Government
Illustration for B.Sc nursing courses
33 colleges

Mata Gujri University

Kishanganj, Bihar

PrivateMultidisciplinary universityNursingPharmacyMedical
Post Basic B.Sc Nursing intake
100
Established
2018
Courses listed
8

Intake: AISHE, reported by the institution, as of 2026-09-20

Get counselling

Information is compiled from public sources as of 2026-09-22. Please verify with the institution. Edu360 is a counselling service and does not guarantee admission.

Free tool

NEET UG rank predictor (medical admissions)

NEET UG rank predictor (medical admissions)

Free Edu360 tool for MBBS, BDS and other NEET courses. Opens in a new tab.

NEET UG rank predictor (medical admissions)

Get help choosing Post Basic B.Sc Nursing colleges in Bihar

Share your number and an Edu360 counsellor calls you back.

+91

Your details are private and used only to call you back.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How many Post Basic B.Sc Nursing colleges in Bihar are listed on Edu360?

We list 33 Post Basic B.Sc Nursing colleges in Bihar, compiled from official AISHE, NMC, AICTE and MCC lists: 6 government, 27 private and 0 deemed where the source states ownership. Lists change every year, so please verify with the institution.

Are fees shown for these colleges?

Only when a college or a state fee committee has published them. Where we have no published fee, the card says "Ask a counsellor". Call +91 70701 06947 for current fees.

Not sure which college fits your rank and budget?

Talk to an Edu360 counsellor. We explain counselling rounds, quotas and fees in plain language, and help you build a realistic list.

0 to compareCompare