Free Counselling

Lingaraj College of Nursing

Bhubaneswar, Odisha

Private
B.Sc Nursing intake
20
Established
2020
Get free counsellingCall

About Lingaraj College of Nursing

Lingaraj College of Nursing is a private affiliated college in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, affiliated to Utkal University, Bhubaneswar. Official lists show 1 course here, including B.Sc Nursing.

Lingaraj College of Nursing was established in 2020. The largest reported intake is 20 for B.Sc Nursing.

Ownership
Private (Private Un-Aided)
Institution type
Affiliated College
Affiliated to
Utkal University, Bhubaneswar
Established
2020 (AISHE)
Stream
Nursing
AISHE code
C-70735
Illustration of a typical Indian nursing campus
Illustration, not the actual campus

Courses and fees

Courses at Lingaraj College of Nursing
CourseLevelIntakeFees
B.Sc Nursing
4 years
UG20
AISHE, as of 2026-09-20
Ask a counsellor

Intake is the approved intake published by the regulator (NMC for MBBS, BDS and other NEET courses) or, where the source is AISHE, the intake the institution itself reported, added up across every specialisation of that course. It is not a guaranteed number of seats this year. We show a fee only when the college or a fee committee has published it; none is published in our sources for this college yet, so ask a counsellor for the current fee.

Admission

Admission rules depend on the course. Many colleges admit on Class 12 marks or a state entrance test. A counsellor can confirm this year's process.

Facilities

We do not yet have a verified facilities list for this college. Hostel, library, labs are best checked with the college or on a campus visit. A counsellor can tell you what to ask.

Illustration of a college hostel room and a laboratory
Illustration, not the actual campus

Location

Address
Plot No 22, Lane No-8 Girish Vihar (Near Kalinga Studio Chhack) BBSR,Plot No 22, Lane No-8 Girish Vihar (Near Kalinga Studio Chhack) BBSR,Bhubaneswar
City
Bhubaneswar
State
Odisha

Open in Google Maps

Similar colleges

Siksha 'O' Anusandhan

Bhubaneswar, Odisha

#25NIRF Overall
Deemed universityAICTEMultidisciplinary universityEngineeringScienceManagement
B.Tech / B.E. intake
3,180
Established
1996
Courses listed
25

Intake: AISHE, reported by the institution, as of 2026-09-20 · Rank: NIRF 2025, Overall

Get counselling

AIIMS Bhubaneswar

Bhubaneswar, Odisha

#100NIRF Overall
Central GovernmentMultidisciplinary universityMedicalNursingScience
MD intake
136
Established
2012
Courses listed
7

Intake: AISHE, reported by the institution, as of 2026-09-20 · Rank: NIRF 2025, Overall

Get counselling

Information is compiled from public sources as of 2026-09-22. Please verify with the institution. Edu360 is a counselling service and does not guarantee admission.

FAQ

Lingaraj College of Nursing: common questions

Where is Lingaraj College of Nursing located?

Lingaraj College of Nursing is in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India. It was established in 2020. It is a private institution.

What courses does Lingaraj College of Nursing offer?

Official lists show 1 course at Lingaraj College of Nursing, including B.Sc Nursing. Reported intake for B.Sc Nursing is 20.

Not sure which college fits your rank and budget?

Talk to an Edu360 counsellor. We explain counselling rounds, quotas and fees in plain language, and help you build a realistic list.

0 to compareCompare